Header

Banner

 

Past Masters

The following is a list of Past Masters of the Lodge.

Where the entry details are underscored you can click on the entry to view the Invitation/ order of service for the instillation

1863 W.A. Grimes 1864 E. G. Payne 1865 R.M. Lawson 1866 A.J.Marsh 1867 J.W. Turner
1868 W. Mason 1869 W. Mason 1870 W. Mason 1871 E.J. Insky 1872 G. Reynolds
1873 John Hearne 1874 Malim Messiter 1875 H.C. Lopes Q.C. M.P. 1976 John Baily 1877 A.R. Baily
1878 A.G. Hayman 1879 Fredk Bendle 1880 Theo Cullick 1881 Thos Cough 1882 C.R. Wilson
1883 Wm. Knight 1884 C.W. Wiltshire 1885 S.J. Lewis 1886 Sam! Spill 1887 T.H.Holroyd
1888 J.D. Pullman 1889 E.Olive 1890 A.W. Moore 1891 A. Duckett 1892 P.Edinger
1893 R.S. Cough 1894 R.E. Dickinson 1895 J.A. Le Cros 1896 W. H. Frankham 1897 G.F. Bell
1898 W.R. Bown 1899 D. Grant 1900 J. Gradidge 1901 Harry Holdway 1902 T.H. Langford-Samsbury
1903 Edmund C.F. Green 1904 C.H. Harrold 1905 F.Knight 1906 C.J. Lewin 1907 W. Dancer
1908 F.S. Lane 1909 J.Are Beynon 1910 W.J. Hole 1911 W.G. Weston 1912 W.G. Weston
1913 J.H.D. Wickenden 1914 J.D. Iles 1915 P.B.Rigg 1916 E.C. Larcombe 1917 G.H. Scotchman
1918 G.H. Scotchman 1919 F.R. Parsons 1920 J.O. Lewis 1921 F.H. Merritt 1922 G.Heal
1923 G. Mann 1924 H.P. Quartley 1925 A.M.G. Daniel 1926 E.S. Ogburn 1927 W.B. Kent
1928 C. Horsfield 1929 H.C. Chambers 1930 T. Mathews 1931 G.H. Scotchman 1932 H.E. Sutton
1933 A.Barrett 1934 A.E.V. Spill 1935 O.L. Seward 1936 C.A.Chapman 1937 W.J. Dymock
1938 L.M. Browne 1939 F.A. Clark 1940 W.A.Goddard 1941 S.H. Barnes 1942 Geo. Coleman
1943 F. Milton Russ 1944 H.S.Fussell 1945 Fred. Stokoe 1946 D.H.E. Morten 1947 A.W. Evemy
1948 P.R. Oswick 1949 E.C. Evemy 1950 A.W. Thomas 1951 W. Lowry 1952 E.H. Watson
1953 A.G.P. Evans 1954 D.J.F. Cullen 1955 E.H. Evemy 1958 E.J. White 1959 E.D. Lewis
1960 E.J. Ellis 1961 J.H. Dore 1962 F.J. Seward 1963 H.T.Baker 1964 E. Hosken
1965 F.J Whitmarsh 1966 R. Townsend 1967 F.H Vining 1968 R.P. Townsend 1969 C. Levit
1970 R. Chappell 1971 J.R.G Oswick 1072 C.C. Crossman 1973 D. Rothmell 1974 D.J Legg
1975 E.R Doel 1976H.J. Keley 1977 E.H. Benyer 1978 H.D. Crossman 1979 J.C. Kellard
1980 D.J. Ayers 1981 F.G.Pickford 1982 E.S.Moore 1983 K.G. Vining 1984 K.G. Bennett
1985 J. Collier 1986 M.W. Blackmore 1987 M.N. Box 1988 A.J. Vinning 1989 P.P. Coleman
1990 R.S.Ashman 1991 B. Pullen 1992 F.J.Pearce 1993 J.F.Padwick 1994 D.J.Legg
1995 S.W. Dyer 1996 R.R.Brimson 1997 J.M.Gibson 1998 J.R.Price 1999 B.A.March
2000 T.C.Buckley 2001 T.C.Buckley 2002 L.L.F Silk 2003 J.R.Price 2004 M.J.Price
2005 S.D.Booker 2006 A.March 2007 M.J. Amos 2008 D.J.Lyons 2009 B.G.M. Batley
2010 A.K.Tredgett 2011 A.S.A. Ball 2012 R.J.Dredge 2013 S.D.Booker 2014 C.Lambert
2015 C. Stilton